Darlings Division
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Lance Beam, Jason Gladden, Wesley Brown, Dorothy Brown
Second Row L-R
Maylee Stroupe, Dinah Gladden, Ava Freeman, McKenna Hancock, Olivia Harmon, Landry Beam
Front Row L-R
Tori Ladd, Abbi Patel, Jenny Brown, Emma Beam, Haylee Lynch, Haleigh Vance
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Joshua Gideons, Brian Casteen, Servando Olives, Timothy Kornegay
Third Row L-R
Maggie Boone, Sienna Pender, Carmen Mahoney, Ja'Naisha Carney, Scarlett Celica
Second Row L-R
Landyn Boone, Rebecca Jackson, Sadie Casteen, Kenadi Gideons
Front Row L-R
Isabella Kornegay, Kinsey Cave, Jovie Hall
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Neal Huneycutt, Kyle Marks, Brandon Lowder, Amanda Roark
Second Row L-R
Karleigh Wittman, Paityn Roark, Reese Coble, Stella Marks, Arlee Stevens, Tinlee Lowder
Front Row L-R
Elin Thompson, Kinley Nye, Kollyn Huneycutt, Lillian Efird, Gracelyn Ross
Not Pictured:
Mary Taylor, player; Brad Ross, coach
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Jared Bracey, Natalie Godwin, Matt Wilson, Chad Malpass
Second Row L-R
JaNiya Coleman, Ashlynn Smith, Keira Baines, Lakyn Wilson, Ryleigh Owens
Front Row L-R
Kayleigh Bryant, Aleigh Godwin, Kynley Scott, Millie Bracey, Addyson Spaulding, Tehya Moore, Journey Sutton
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Manager Aaron Garner, Brannon Preslar, Heath Baxter, Dalton Estridge
Second row L-R
Natalie Garner, Lyla Nelson, Caitlyn York, Ansley Preslar, Kileigh Martin, Tanner Kennedy, Nora Baxter
Front row L-R
Addison Overman, Rilee Nance, Lizzy Murray, Nicole Maness, Kinley Jordan
Back Row L-RCoaches: JAMES MCGIRT, MARCUS MITCHELL, JEFF MCLAMB, MACKIE REGISTER
Second Row L-R
JACEY RAYNE MCGIRT, LONDYN JAEDA WASHINGTON, MAYLIYAH ANN HARDIN, LONDON MCKINLEY BULLARD, KORYAN ALINA LOCKLEAR, ALIVIA SHEENA MARIE MCMILLAN
Front Row L-R
BRILEY KAYE THOMAS, RYNE MACKENZIE REGISTER, OLIVIA FAITH MCLAMB, AALIYAH WANDA DURAN, HANNAH TIEARRA CAMPBELL, AMELIA FAYE FREEMAN
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Ashley Cartrette, Lawrence McCall, Tracy Cribb, Mickey Soles
Second Row L-R
Cameron Spears, Kaleigh Blackwell, Demya Powell, Saniya James, Kamya Hickman, Kennedy Soles
Front Row L-R
Naylani Shaw, Izzy Cribb, Greylynn Cartrette, Olivia Young, Brileigh McCall, Jamiya Powell
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Brian Hartsell, Ashley VanAllen, Kassi Brinson, Wendy Tucker
Second Row L-R
Melaina Yow, Avery Pilkinton, Raeleigh Tucker, Peyton VanAllen, Alexis Brock, Alia McCall, Peyton Plowman
Front Row L-R
Abby Hartsell, Kayley Faggart, Laney Tucker, Hannah Burleson, Baylee Haigler
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Shane Johnson, Head Coach Janena Schneider, Jason Dickenson, Kayley Hawley
Second Row L-R
Janiah Emerson, Analeigh Jones. Kaitlyn Vann, Iliana Eason, Jasmine McLean, Lauralee Harris
Front Row L-R
Aubrey Horne, Mackenzie Odom, Abby Johnson, Kelsey Matthews, Karson Dickenson, Macy Raynor
Back Row L-R
Coaches: Bobbi Thomas, Mary Coggins, Leah McCoy
Third Row L-R
Kiara Hamby, Ashlyn Moore, Regan Willaims, Bristol Smith
Second Row L-R
Rayla Wagner, Sophia Redding, Leah Troutman, Kynley Petrea
Front Row L-R
Natalie Chapman, Aaliyah Cain, Head Coach Adam Petrea, Ashlyn Pfister, Lila Dale Trexler
Back Row L-RSecond Row L-R
Jesnee Locklear, Zayonna Bethea, Alyissa Blanks, Kamora Edmond, Miracle McCall
Front Row L-R
Elizabeth Tanner, Abigail Norton, Emma Norton, Mariya Campbell, Aiyanah Jacobs
Not Pictured
Diamond Swiney
DUPLIN COUNTY AMERICANS
2018 NORTH CAROLINA
STATE CHAMPION
RUNNER-UP
EAST COLUMBUS
SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD
CHERRYVILLE
CONGRATULATIONS TO
DUPLIN COUNTY AMERICANS
THE 2018 NORTH CAROLINA
STATE CHAMPION